Record Book

svg divider

School Records

svg divider

Number of Events

Rank Events School
1 6 Hotchkiss
2 5 Detroit Country Day
T-3 4 Lowell
T-3 4 TAG Magnet
T-5 3 Churchill
T-5 3 Cupertino Scholars
T-5 3 Deer Park
T-5 3 Kellenberg
T-5 3 Kinkaid
T-5 3 North Babylon
T-5 3 Scarsdale
T-5 3 St. Anthony's
T-5 3 Wayzata

Number of Tournament Wins

Rank Tournament Wins School
1 2 TAG Magnet
T-2 1 Arcadia
T-2 1 Choate
T-2 1 Darien
T-2 1 Detroit Country Day
T-2 1 Great Neck South
T-2 1 Kellenberg
T-2 1 Wayzata

Number of Game Wins

Rank Game Wins School
1 56 Hotchkiss
2 44 Detroit Country Day
3 40 Kellenberg
4 36 TAG Magnet
5 32 North Babylon
6 29 Island Trees
7 24 Lowell
8 23 Choate
T-9 22 Churchill
T-9 22 Great Neck South
T-9 22 Kings Park
T-9 22 Wayzata

Team Records

svg divider

High Scores in a Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 720 Choate Lava Lizard 16/1/0, 27.65 PPB Choate Crab (120) SCOP Novice Online
T-2 715 Hotchkiss A 12/5/1, 28.82 PPB Island Trees A (65) SCOP Novice Online
T-2 715 Churchill 11/9/0, 23.00 PPB Island Trees C (-5) Island Cup: October
4 705 Plano West 11/7/0, 26.11 PPB St Anthony's C (40) SCOP Novice Online
T-5 690 Hotchkiss A 14/3/0, 26.47 PPB Huskies (100) SCOP Novice Online
T-5 690 Kellenberg A 9/10/1, 24.21 PPB Island Trees C (0) Island Cup: October
7 650 Kellenberg A 9/9/1, 23.89 PPB Kellenberg C (40) Island Cup: October
8 645 Wayzata 13/3/2, 26.88 PPB Huskies (125) SCOP Novice Online
9 635 Choate Lava Lizard 10/5/1, 29.33 PPB Staples (135) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Choate Lava Lizard 11/4/2, 28.67 PPB Wakeland (185) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Hotchkiss A 10/7/3, 24.71 PPB Deer Park B (-5) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Kellenberg A 10/7/1, 24.12 PPB Island Trees B (45) Island Cup: October

High Scores in a Tossups-Only Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 260 Detroit Country Day 15/4/1 Tenafly MS B (0) Midsummer Classic
T-2 255 Strake Jesuit 13/6/0 Cupertino Scholars (10) BHSAT Online
T-2 255 Tenafly MS A 14/5/1 Shoreham-Wading-River B (15) Midsummer Classic
T-4 245 Wakeland A 14/1/1 Newport (-5) Midsummer Classic
T-4 245 Lowell 14/1/1 Newport (25) Midsummer Classic
6 235 Coppell 7/13/0 Shoreham-Wading-River A (-10) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Churchill 11/7/1 Shoreham-Wading-River B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Detroit Country Day 15/1/1 Tenafly MS A (50) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Lowell 14/3/2 St. Anthony's B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Wakeland A 10/8/0 Coppell (5) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Wakeland A 10/8/0 Tenafly MS B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Detroit Country B 11/7/1 Newport (20) Midsummer Classic

Highest Losing Scores in a Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 385 Choate Lava Lizard 7/3/2, 26.00 PPB Houghton (410) SCOP Novice Online
2 380 Wakeland 4/5/0, 30.00 PPB Choate Crab (440) SCOP Novice Online
T-3 370 Stanton 5/4/3, 30.00 PPB Choate Lava Lizard (400) SCOP Novice Online
T-3 370 Choate Sea Iguana 6/3/0, 27.78 PPB Smith (380) SCOP Novice Online
5 365 St. Anthony's B 8/1/1, 26.67 PPB Plano West (460) SCOP Novice Online
6 355 Houghton 5/4/2, 27.78 PPB Smith (365) SCOP Novice Online
7 350 Hotchkiss A 9/0/3, 25.56 PPB Stanton (375) SCOP Novice Online
T-8 345 Laurel Springs 9/1/2, 21.00 PPB Plano West (380) SCOP Novice Online
T-8 345 Hotchkiss C 4/6/1, 23.00 PPB TAG Magnet B (375) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 340 Hotchkiss C 4/6/2, 23.00 PPB Cupertino Scholars (365) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 340 Hotchkiss A 7/2/1, 24.44 PPB Plano West (415) SCOP Novice Online

Powers in a Tournament

Rank Powers Team Tournament
1 166 Solon AQBL March
2 153 TAG Magnet AQBL September
T-3 148 "Veg Pizza vs. Team Bus" AQBL December
T-3 148 Lowell A AQBL March
5 140 Detroit Country Day A AQBL September
6 140 Kinkaid AQBL March
7 138 Kinkaid AQBL September
8 128 Westminster Abbey AQBL September
9 127 TAG Magnet BHSAT Online
10 125 Detroit Country Day Midsummer Classic

PPG in a Tournament

Rank PPG Team Tournament
1 636.8 Westminster Abbey AQBL September
2 601.4 TAG Magnet A AQBL September
T-3 571.4/td> Detroit Country Day A AQBL September
T-3 571.4 "Monticello" C AQBL September
T-5 551.5 Philips Exeter AQBL September
T-5 551.5 Detroit Country Day B AQBL September
7 535.9 Kinkaid School AQBL September
8 534.5 "Borkle Rock" AQBL November
9 511.5 Baker AQBL April
10 505.5 Detroit Catholic Central A AQBL September

PPG in a Tossups-Only Tournament

Rank PPG Team Tournament
1 229.5 Solon AQBL March
2 209.1 Veg Pizza vs. Team Bus AQBL December
3 206.8 Lowell A AQBL March
4 202.0 Detroit Country Day Midsummer Classic
5 198.2 Kinkaid AQBL March
6 188.0 Wakeland A Midsummer Classic
7 184.0 Lowell Midsummer Classic
8 182.3 Detroit Country Day AQBL March
9 180.9 Great Valley AQBL February
10 175.9 DCDS A AQBL February

Individual Records

svg divider

Powers in a Tournament

Rank Powers Individual Team Tournament
1 123 Aatreyo Bhattacharyya Churchill MS AQBL March
2 101 Will McCurley Baker AQBL February
3 99 Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid AQBL March
T-4 98 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Pierre Trudeau AQBL September
T-4 98 Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid A AQBL February
6 95 Stevie Miller Winston Churchill AQBL March
T-7 94 Justin Wytmar Buffalo Grove AQBL September
T-7 94 Charles Heydt Howard MS A AQBL September
9 93 Anish Kodali Great Valley AQBL February
10 88 Supeng Wu Lowell A AQBL March

PPG in a Tournament

Rank PPG Individual Team Tournament
1 172.27 Will McCurley Baker AQBL February
2 170.91 Aatreyo Bhattacharyya Churchill MS AQBL March
3 169.55 Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid A AQBL February
4 163.45 Ned Tagtmeier "Big Karl Institute of Praxis" AQBL November
5 157.22 Joel Miles "Scalene Triangle" AQBL April
6 157.00 Will McCurley Baker AQBL April
7 151.36 Akash Bhowmik Carmel AQBL May
8 147.27 Stevie Miller Winston Churchill AQBL March
9 145.9 Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid AQBL March
10 145.45 Anish Kodali Great Valley AQBL February

High Scores in a Game

Rank Points Individual Team Statline Tournament
T-1 260 Will McCurley Baker 14/5/0 AQBL February
T-1 260 Aatreyo Bhattacharyya Churchill MS 15/4/1 AQBL March
3 255 Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid A 15/3/0 AQBL February
T-4 235 Will McCurley Baker 13/4/0 AQBL February
T-4 235 Zaid Siddiqui DCDS A 13/5/2 AQBL February
T-6 225 Aatreyo Bhattacharyya Churchill MS 15/1/2 AQBL March
T-6 225 Leo Fein Ransom Everglades B 13/3/0 AQBL September
T-6 225 Ryan Sharpe Westminster Abbey 13/3/0 AQBL September
9 220 Joel Miles "Scalene Triangle" 10/8/2 AQBL April
T-10 215 Akash Bhowmik Carmel 10/7/1 AQBL May
T-10 215 Elijah Blascyk Dunlap 5/14/0 AQBL February