Record Book

svg divider

School Records

svg divider

Number of Events

Rank Events School
1 6 Hotchkiss
2 5 Detroit Country Day
T-3 4 Lowell
T-3 4 TAG Magnet
T-5 3 Churchill
T-5 3 Cupertino Scholars
T-5 3 Deer Park
T-5 3 Kellenberg
T-5 3 Kinkaid
T-5 3 North Babylon
T-5 3 Scarsdale
T-5 3 St. Anthony's
T-5 3 Wayzata

Number of Tournament Wins

Rank Tournament Wins School
1 2 TAG Magnet
T-2 1 Arcadia
T-2 1 Choate
T-2 1 Darien
T-2 1 Detroit Country Day
T-2 1 Great Neck South
T-2 1 Kellenberg
T-2 1 Wayzata

Number of Game Wins

Rank Game Wins School
1 56 Hotchkiss
2 44 Detroit Country Day
3 40 Kellenberg
4 36 TAG Magnet
5 32 North Babylon
6 29 Island Trees
7 24 Lowell
8 23 Choate
T-9 22 Churchill
T-9 22 Great Neck South
T-9 22 Kings Park
T-9 22 Wayzata

Team Records

svg divider

High Scores in a Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 720 Choate Lava Lizard 16/1/0, 27.65 PPB Choate Crab (120) SCOP Novice Online
T-2 715 Hotchkiss A 12/5/1, 28.82 PPB Island Trees A (65) SCOP Novice Online
T-2 715 Churchill 11/9/0, 23.00 PPB Island Trees C (-5) Island Cup: October
4 705 Plano West 11/7/0, 26.11 PPB St Anthony's C (40) SCOP Novice Online
T-5 690 Hotchkiss A 14/3/0, 26.47 PPB Huskies (100) SCOP Novice Online
T-5 690 Kellenberg A 9/10/1, 24.21 PPB Island Trees C (0) Island Cup: October
7 650 Kellenberg A 9/9/1, 23.89 PPB Kellenberg C (40) Island Cup: October
8 645 Wayzata 13/3/2, 26.88 PPB Huskies (125) SCOP Novice Online
9 635 Choate Lava Lizard 10/5/1, 29.33 PPB Staples (135) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Choate Lava Lizard 11/4/2, 28.67 PPB Wakeland (185) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Hotchkiss A 10/7/3, 24.71 PPB Deer Park B (-5) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 625 Kellenberg A 10/7/1, 24.12 PPB Island Trees B (45) Island Cup: October

High Scores in a Tossups-Only Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 260 Detroit Country Day 15/4/1 Tenafly MS B (0) Midsummer Classic
T-2 255 Strake Jesuit 13/6/0 Cupertino Scholars (10) BHSAT Online
T-2 255 Tenafly MS A 14/5/1 Shoreham-Wading-River B (15) Midsummer Classic
T-4 245 Wakeland A 14/1/1 Newport (-5) Midsummer Classic
T-4 245 Lowell 14/1/1 Newport (25) Midsummer Classic
6 235 Coppell 7/13/0 Shoreham-Wading-River A (-10) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Churchill 11/7/1 Shoreham-Wading-River B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Detroit Country Day 15/1/1 Tenafly MS A (50) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Lowell 14/3/2 St. Anthony's B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Wakeland A 10/8/0 Coppell (5) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Wakeland A 10/8/0 Tenafly MS B (20) Midsummer Classic
T-7 230 Detroit Country B 11/7/1 Newport (20) Midsummer Classic

Highest Losing Scores in a Game

Rank Points Team Statline Opponent (Score) Tournament
1 385 Choate Lava Lizard 7/3/2, 26.00 PPB Houghton (410) SCOP Novice Online
2 380 Wakeland 4/5/0, 30.00 PPB Choate Crab (440) SCOP Novice Online
T-3 370 Stanton 5/4/3, 30.00 PPB Choate Lava Lizard (400) SCOP Novice Online
T-3 370 Choate Sea Iguana 6/3/0, 27.78 PPB Smith (380) SCOP Novice Online
5 365 St. Anthony's B 8/1/1, 26.67 PPB Plano West (460) SCOP Novice Online
6 355 Houghton 5/4/2, 27.78 PPB Smith (365) SCOP Novice Online
7 350 Hotchkiss A 9/0/3, 25.56 PPB Stanton (375) SCOP Novice Online
T-8 345 Laurel Springs 9/1/2, 21.00 PPB Plano West (380) SCOP Novice Online
T-8 345 Hotchkiss C 4/6/1, 23.00 PPB TAG Magnet B (375) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 340 Hotchkiss C 4/6/2, 23.00 PPB Cupertino Scholars (365) SCOP Novice Online
T-10 340 Hotchkiss A 7/2/1, 24.44 PPB Plano West (415) SCOP Novice Online

Powers in a Tournament

Rank Powers Team Tournament
1 127 TAG Magnet BHSAT Online
2 125 Detroit Country Day Midsummer Classic
3 112 Lowell Midsummer Classic
4 111 Choate Lava Lizard SCOP Novice Online
5 109 Strake Jesuit BHSAT Online
6 108 Hotchkiss A SCOP Novice Online
7 104 Wakeland A Midsummer Classic
8 102 Wayzata A SCOP Novice Online
9 91 Detroit Country Day A BHSAT Online
10 90 Tenafly MS A Midsummer Classic

PPG in a Tournament

Rank PPG Team Tournament
1 555.5 Kellenberg A Island Cup: October
2 546.8 Hotchkiss A SCOP Novice Online
3 534.1 Choate Lava Lizard SCOP Novice Online
4 478.5 Churchill A Island Cup: October
5 475.0 Darien A Island Cup: February
6 470.0 Darien B Island Cup: February
7 455.5 Wayzata A SCOP Novice Online
8 438.2 Plano West SCOP Novice Online
9 424.1 Stanton SCOP Novice Online
10 407.0 TAG Magnet B SCOP Novice Online

PPG in a Tossups-Only Tournament

Rank PPG Team Tournament
1 202.0 Detroit Country Day Midsummer Classic
2 188.0 Wakeland A Midsummer Classic
3 184.0 Lowell Midsummer Classic
4 170.0 TAG Magnet BHSAT Online
5 169.6 Strake Jesuit BHSAT Online
6 166.0 Tenafly MS A Midsummer Classic
7 156.8 TAG Magnet James Blair Bowl Online
8 152.7 Arcadia Scottie Online
9 150.5 Hotchkiss Scottie Online
10 149.5 Wilmington Charter Midsummer Classic

Individual Records

svg divider

Powers in a Tournament

Rank Powers Individual Team Tournament
1 72 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A Midsummer Classic
2 71 Ameya Singh Laurel Springs SCOP Novice Online
3 66 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter Midsummer Classic
4 61 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS Midsummer Classic
5 58 Amogh Kulkarni Arcadia Scottie Online
T-6 57 Cooper Roh Hotchkiss BHSAT Online
T-6 57 Arthur Gayden Detroit Country Day Midsummer Classic
8 55 Jimena Phipps Darien A Island Cup: February
T-9 54 Ketan Pamurthy TAG Magnet BHSAT Online
T-9 54 Jack McGlinn Hotchkiss SCOP Novice Online

PPG in a Tournament

Rank PPG Individual Team Tournament
1 142.50 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter Midsummer Classic
2 135.00 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS Midsummer Classic
3 132.50 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A Midsummer Classic
4 119.55 Ameya Singh Laurel Springs SCOP Novice Online
5 110.00 Amogh Kulkarni Arcadia Scottie Online
6 108.64 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild Scottie Online
7 105.00 Amitav Narayan Churchill James Blair Bowl Online
8 104.09 Eli Issokson Lusher Scottie Online
9 103.00 Raymond Zhang Coppell Midsummer Classic
10 102.73 Shawn Caffert-Lueck Russellville Scottie Online

Career PPG (Minimum of 200 TUH)

Rank PPG Individual School TUH
1 142.50 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 201
2 132.50 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS 201
3 119.55 Ameya Singh Laurel Springs 220
4 108.64 Ean Casey Norfolk Academic Guild 220
5 104.09 Eli Issokson Lusher 220
6 103.00 Raymond Zhang Coppell 200
7 102.73 Shawn Caffert-Lueck Russellville 220
8 100.71 Amogh Kulkarni Arcadia 420
9 98.64 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Hunter 220
10 93.50 Will McCurley Baker 200

High Scores in a Game

Rank Points Individual Team Statline Tournament
1 230 Simon Emmanuel Churchill JHS 11/7/1 Midsummer Classic
2 200 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 8/8/0 Midsummer Classic
3 195 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 10/6/3 Midsummer Classic
T-4 190 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A 10/4/0 Midsummer Classic
T-4 190 Aarush Santoshi Tenafly MS A 11/3/1 Midsummer Classic
T-6 180 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 4/12/0 Midsummer Classic
T-6 180 Jeremiah Rayban Wilmington Charter 10/3/0 Midsummer Classic
T-6 180 Sean Caffert-Lueck Russellville 6/9/0 Scottie Online
T-6 180 Jacob Hardin-Bernhardt Team Pierre Trudeau 5/11/1 Island Cup: May
10 175 Amogh Kulkarni Arcadia 7/8/2 Scottie Online